Current time in Vietnam:
Vietnam Visa On Arrival

How To Get 1 Month Multiple Entry Visa For A Business Trip To Vietnam ?

For the working requirements, many businessmen need to come to Vietnam many time in a short period of time. In this case the 1 month multiple entry business visa is the best option.

The 1 month business visa allows you to enter and stay in Vietnam up to 30 days with working purpose, it includes single entry and multiple entry. If you need to enter Vietnam more than one time, you should choose multiple entry visa.

Who need Vietnam 1 month multiple entry business visa?

  • People having a plan to visit Vietnam for a short business trip (less than 30 days).
  • Enter and exit Vietnam many times in this 30 days.

How to get Vietnam 1 month multiple entry business visa?

You can get 1 month multiple entry business visa with Visa On Arrival. Visa On Arrival is the visa allowing the holder to get visa at the airports on the date of arrival. It is available for all countries, with variety of staying (1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year), variety of entry (single entry or multiple entries). However, this visa is only eligible for those who enter Vietnam through airports. Therefore, please make sure you fly to Vietnam, not by other transportation.

In order to get 1 months multiple entry business visa, you need to follow these steps:

Step 1: Apply a visa approval letter online

Visa Approval letter is the letter which is approved, signed & red sealed by Vietnam Immigration Department (Vietnam Government). It allows you boarding airplane and picking up your visa at the international airports of Vietnam on arrival.

The people on the visa approval letter are granted permission to enter Vietnam, and they are permitted to pick up visa on arrival at the international airports.

Without this letter, you cannot get visa at the airport. So, you need apply it in advance. It should be obtained at least 7 days prior to the date of arrival. Or you can apply it 1 month or 2 months prior to your arrival date.

To apply this letter, you click here to apply online. All you need to do is fill in the form, and then make payment. After finishing, you will receive a confirmation of your visa order. It takes 5 working days for process your visa approval letter.

Step 2: Get visa approval letter through email

After 5 working days, you will receive your approval letter through email. You recheck for all information to make sure there is no mistake. Then, you print it out.

Step 3: Get on the airplane

Some airlines require visa approval letter before letting you get on the airplane. You show the visa approval letter to the airlines staff for boarding.

Step 4: On Arrival

After arriving at international airport in Vietnam, you come to the “landing visa counter” or “Visa upon arrival counter” to get visa stamp.

To get it, you should prepare some documents in advance: Original passport + visa approval letter + Vietnamese Visa Application Form (we usually send this form in the email. So you can fill, attach photo and sign to save time on arrival) + Stamping fee.

Wait to be called for paying stamp fee and get back the passport with visa inside.

After this step, you get the visa stamp on your passport and can enter Vietnam officially.

Note: Please check your visa carefully and ask for correction immediately because you will have no chance to correct the mistake after exit passport control counter.

YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

Visa on arrival to enter Vietnam has many types. Depending on purpose of applicants’ trip, it is divided into: Business visa: Visa for working purpose Tourist visa: Visa for tourism …

There are 6 international airports that you can enter by using Visa On Arrival: Noi Bai international airport in Hanoi city Tan Son Nhat international airport in Ho Chi Minh …

Vietnam Visa Stamp Fee July 7, 2019

What is Visa Stamp Fee Visa stamp fee is the fee passengers directly pay to the Immigration Officers at landing visa counter in order to get stamp on their passport. …

It’s not allowed to apply Visa On Arrival from the embassy or consulate directly. Therefore, you have to choose a travel agency in Vietnam, and then you ask this one …

1/ Generally, the applicants do not need any documents for applying Visa On Arrival if apply online with a travel agency. They just apply online with the basic personal information, …

Different with E-Visa which only some countries are accepted to apply, Visa On Arrival is available for everybody. People of all nationalities can use this type of visa to enter …

It normally takes 2 working days to get the visa approval letter from the date you apply Visa On Arrival. (Please note that 2 working days means weekdays, excluded Saturday, …

In order to receive your Vietnam visa on arrival, you have to pay for two kinds of fees: Service fee and Stamping fee.

With the Visa approval letter, you can use to get Visa On Arrival at one of the six Vietnam international airports, including Noi Bai airport (Ha Noi city), Tan Son Nhat …

Visit this link on mobile
Only from 6 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 48 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.