Current time in Vietnam:
October 16, 2012
Vietnam embassy location

Vietnam Embassy in Panama

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy in Panama ?
Please see below for information of Embassy of Vietnam in Panama:

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam in Panama
EsquinaCalle 50 y 53, St. George Bank building, Piso 2nd, Ciudad de Panama
General line: (507) 264 2551
Direct line: (507) 6990-3656.
Fax: (507) 265 6056
Email: convietnam@cwpanama.net hoặc embavinapa@cwpanama.net
Website: https://vnembassy-panama.mofa.gov.vn/

PANAMA
Complete Name: Republic of Panama
Native Name: Panamá
ISO-Code: PAN
Capital: Ciudad de Panamá [Panama City]
Provinces: Bocas del Toro, Chiriquí, Coclé, Colón, Darién, Emberá, Herrera, Kuna Yala (San Blas), Los Santos, Ngöbe-Buglé (Guaymí), Panamá, Veraguas
Principal Cities: Ciudad de Panamá, San Miguelito, Las Cumbres, La Chorrera, Tocumen, Pacora, Arraiján, David, Vista Alegre, Santiago de Veraguas

Are There Other Ways To Get Vietnam Visa?

Besides going to embassy/ consulate to apply Vietnam visa, you can also apply for an online visa. It takes a few minutes to complete the online form and you will get the result after 2 working days. It is very simple to do online, instead of taking more time and effort to do it physically. There are two types of Visa online:

1/ Visa On Arrival: You must submit your application online to obtain a visa approval letter before your trip and then collect your visa at the airport in Vietnam.

Visa on arrival is a Vietnam visa:

  • Applicable for all nationalities
  • For tourist visa or business visa purpose
  • Multiple entry or single entry
  • 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year of staying
  • Enter through the Vietnamese airports only
  • No documents are required when applying online

For more information about Visa On Arrival, click here.

2/ E-Visa (Electronic Visa): You must submit your application through the internet. Obtain your visa electronically after completing the required information, upload a recent photo of the passport.

E-visa is a Vietnam visa:

  • Eligible for only 80 countries and 2 territories
  • For tourist visa or business visa purpose
  • Single entry only
  • 1 month of staying only
  • Enter through the Vietnamese airports, land borders or seaports
  • Passport photo and digital photo are required when applying online

For more information about E-visa, you can click here.

Please click here for Vietnam visa inquiry

YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED
Visit this link on mobile
Only from 6 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 48 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.