Current time in Vietnam:
Business Visa

How Can I Get Business Visa To Vietnam?

Vietnam is now attracted more and more businessmen with many projects. In order to come to Vietnam for attending meeting, signing the contract, finding suppliers, etc., the first one businessmen need is the business visa. So, how to get the Vietnam business visa is the most frequent question which many people concern about.

There are many ways to get business visa to Vietnam, the two most popular ones are getting an approval letter then get visa at the airport and applying an Evisa.

  1. Visa On Arrival

Visa on arrival is a kind of visa which allows the applicants to get visa at the airport. It includes tourist visa and business visa. The most convenient point of this visa is, applicants don’t need to submit too many complicated documents to prove their business purpose to Vietnam. They just need an approval letter.

The approval letter is the official document which issued by Vietnam Immigration Department. It shows that applicants in the letter are permitted to get visa on arrival when they land the airport. This letter is applied online, and businessmen don’t need to submit any other documents to apply it. Businessmen just fill in the online form with personal information, date of entry, purpose of the trip, etc. and then getting the letter through email. This letter is processed within 5 working days, and can be processed urgently in emergency cases.

After arrival, businessmen just come to the visa landing counter, submit this approval letter + original passport, 2 photos 4×6 cm, and fill out an entry and exit form. It takes about 30 minutes to complete the procedure at the airport. Moreover, businessmen can choose urgent process at the airport with extra fee.

  1. Evisa

Evisa is electronic visa, which is applicable for 80 countries and 2 territories. If businessmen are eligible for applying Vietnam Evisa, he can also apply a business Evisa.

Please check whether you are eligible for Vietnam Evisa or not here.

The business evisa is 1 month validity with single entry only. If businessmen need a short visit for their business trip, they can choose this one.

To apply Business Evisa, businessmen just apply online by fill out the online application form and submit passport copy + digital photo. This Evisa will be done after 2 working days, and applicants will receive it through email. After that, applicants just print it out and use with their passport to check in the Immigration passport control.

Apply approval business letter and business Evisa, please click here.

YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

Each country has a sign system for visas, also in Vietnam. This comes from the different purposes of foreigners entering Vietnam. The classification of visas helps the competent authority to …

You are planning to set up a business in Vietnam? You are going to attend a meeting, a seminar? You want to come to Vietnam to discuss a contract? To …

Vietnam Business Visa October 12, 2018

Vietnam is a developing country, but it is now becoming a potential market that many investors all over the world want to be involved with. Vietnam has represented a lot …

Visit this link on mobile
Only from 6 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 48 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.