Current time in Vietnam:

Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino

Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino

Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino

I heard many people said that Filipino citizens are not require visa for getting in Vietnam, I would like to check if it is correct or not ?

As Filipino you have 21 days free access to Vietnam for travelling purpose. If you need longer than 21 days, you need apply for Vietnam tourist visa. Furthermore, if you come for work or doing business you also need Vietnam business visa to entry.

Vietnam tourist and business visa is normally issue for 30 days but you can apply for 3 months or 6 months depends on your needs. Each type of visa is available in single and multiple entries for you to choose for your convenience.

How to get Vietnam visa in Philippines?

However, if you want to stay longer than 21 days, you can apply for your Vietnam visa by the two following ways:

1. Get visa from a Vietnam Embassy / Consulate in Philippines.

You can come in person to the Vietnam embassy in your country and you will be given detailed instructions on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there.

You can refer to the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Philippines as below:

Embassy of Vietnam in the Philippines
Address: 670 Pablo Ocampo St. (formerly Vito Cruz), Malate, Manila, the Philippines
Telephone: + (632) 5216843
Fax: + (632) 5260472
E-mail: vnembph@yahoo.com ; vnemb.ph.info@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy-philippines.org

2. Apply online for getting visa on arrival

Vietnam embassy and Vietnam Immigration Department are two government institutions which legally issue visa for you therefore you can apply with both of them. Applying with Vietnam embassy you need to contact for details as each embassy requires differently. Applying with immigration department you can fill in the application form on this website and waiting for their respond in a day or two. If you get an approval letter it means you can go to Vietnam and have your visa stamped at the Vietnam airport.

To apply for your visa online, please follow the simple steps below:

– Fill out your visa application form at our website www.vietnamimmigration.com

– Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.

– Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our email info@vietnamimmigration.com

Tags: Vietnam visa for Filipino Vietnam visa in Philippines

TOURIST VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

BUSINESS VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

Only from 8 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 24 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.