Current time in Vietnam:

Step to get Visa Vietnam

Probably, before you tour any nation, you might have good reasons for that tour. If you are considering traveling this coming holiday and you do not know where to be exactly, then try Vietnam. Vietnam is an incredible place to spend your vacation with your family. There are so many fascinating features in this country that can be beneficial to you as an individual.

Apparently, to legally reside in any foreign land one has to have a visa regardless of your social ranking. Accordingly, if want to tour Vietnam, then you have to acquire a Vietnam visa that also means knowing the steps to obtain a Vietnam visa. This is a pass that will allow you to walk freely and adventure Vietnam.

The Vietnam government through its immigration department has made the acquisition of a Vietnam visa easy. In other words, it is easy to obtain a Vietnam visa. In view of those as mentioned earlier, its better if try out this holiday.

Prerequisites for acquisition of a Vietnam visa
Though acquiring a Vietnam visa has been simplified, there are rules or guidelines leading to its acquisition. In other words, there are steps leading to getting a Vietnam visa.

Before one applies for a Vietnam visa, one is always advised carefully to read the visa acquisition rules and regulations. This is because some visa applicants have in the recent years been found contravening the visa laws. The Vietnam authorities are always available to help you understand the steps to getting a Vietnam visa.

For one to be eligible for a visa application one has to be in possession of a legitimate passport, have at least two passport photos and a visa application fee among others. Once verified or proven to have met the visa application prerequisites. Then one is allowed to continue in the application process.

Types of Visa
There are mainly three types of visas in Vietnam, If you desire to acquire any of these three types of visas, then you have to be familiar with the steps of getting a Vietnam visa for each visa type. All these visa types have guidelines leading to their acquisition. The steps of getting a tourist and a business visa are almost similar. The only difference between the two comes in application. Acquiring a diplomatic visa is somehow comfortable as compared to an enterprises and a tourist visa.

If you want a tourist visa, then the steps of obtaining it a very simple; you can acquire it either by making an online application or by visiting a local Vietnam Embassy in your country.

A tourist visa is always valid for a period not exceeding thirty days, sometimes 3 months.
A business visa is given after meeting all the required visa application thresholds. One of the thresholds of acquiring of a business visa is that the applicant must have a clearance from his or her sponsor. However, one can still apply even when he or she does not have any sponsor. A business visa may last for a period not exceeding ninety days, sometime 6 months.
A diplomatic visa is acquired by presenting fully approved and cleared forms by one’s native government. Please contact embassy of Vietnam to get diplomatic visa.
The steps to the acquisition of all these visa kinds are always transparent. As a result, no-one can claim discrimination

Tag: Get Visa Vietnam

TOURIST VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

BUSINESS VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

Only from 8 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 24 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.