Customer Reviews
Current time in Vietnam:

Apply visa for Vietnam

Acquiring Vietnam Visa

Sometimes it is good just to do some adventure. According to researchers, this is a novel way of getting to know new things. More surprisingly, scientists allege that adventuring aids in expanding one’s memory. If there is a nation one ought to pay a visit, then it’s Vietnam. Without question, for one to reside in a foreign country, and then one has to acquire a visa. In view of those mentioned above, if you are planning to tour or live in Vietnam, then there is no other option for you other than to acquire a Vietnam visa. Obtaining a Vietnam visa not only allows you to reside legally in that country, but it also enables the government to do effective planning.

Visa Acquisition
There are rules that govern Visa acquisition in Vietnam. Before acquiring a Vietnam visa, one is always instructed to read all legislation regarding visa acquisition carefully. Upon completion of the reading, one can resolve to either proceed to visa acquisition or boycott the whole process. There have been incidences where people have found themselves contravening the immigration laws. As a result, they were subject to harsh penalties. In order to avert such cycles, the Vietnam Immigration Department has always made it mandatory for visa applicants to read the visa rules carefully. The immigration department has also set aside a team ready to respond to any questions from the Vietnam visa applicants. As a result, acquiring a Vietnam visa has been comfortable and quicker.

Visa Acquisition Process
Before you apply for a visa, one has to state his or her purpose for the visit. There are mainly three types of visas in Vietnam. Of these three visa types, business, and tourist visa laws are quite similar if not same. The diplomatic visa is somehow unique because it application procedures are different.

If you want to tour Vietnam, then a tourist visa will be good for you. A tourist visa has a time length of thirty days for all foreigners except for foreigners having families in Vietnam. In acquiring a Vietnam visa as a tourist, one of the requirements includes presenting your original passport.

If you are thinking of expanding your business territory, then a business visa is the preferred option for you. A business visa always takes a long process because many issues have to be squared out. For example, you have to answer questions like, who are you sponsor?

Acquiring a Vietnam visa has been made easy by the introduction of computers. With computers, all prospective visa applicants can make an online application. In addition, applicants can also make online inquiries. Online application was a strategy developed by the Vietnam government to ease the visa application chaos. Once you are logged into the internet, then you proceed to the Vietnam Immigration Department. On this page, you will see an icon for visa application. Once you are through and have submitted, the Immigration Department responds at a time, not exceeding two days. Briefly, there are many ways of acquiring a Vietnam visa. It is upon you to decide which procedure best suits you.

Tag: Visa For Vietnam

TOURIST VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

BUSINESS VISA

Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

Only from 8 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 24 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..

MATV Co., LTD

Company registration # : 0312224100

Address : 21 Phan Ke Binh street, Dakao ward, District 1, Ho Chi Minh city, Vietnam

VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.