Current time in Vietnam:
Business Visa

[Vietnam Visa 2019] – Business Visa Of Working Purpose For Australians – Visa Online

Vietnam is not only one of the most popular destinations for Australian tourists, but it has also been one of the fastest growing economic markets in recent years. As a result, more and more Australian businessmen come to Vietnam for seeking cooperation. To work in Vietnam, Australians need a business visa. So you need to know the information about the visa documents and application procedures to be able to get a Vietnam business visa quickly and simply.

  1. Types of Vietnam business visa for Australians

a/ 1-month Vietnam business visa for Australians

It is an entry visa with a maximum stay of 30 days. The number of entries may be one or many times depending on the needs of the applicant.

b/ 3-month Vietnam business visa for Australians

This visa has a maximum stay up to 3 months. You may also enter once or multiple times depending on your business trip.

c/ 6-month and 1-year Vietnam business visa for Australians

Australians could apply for a long-term business visa to Vietnam in the past, valid for up to 1 year. However, at the present time, the maximum stay for an entry for Australians is only 3 months. Therefore, if you want to come to Vietnam for a long-term business trip, you must apply for several 3-month business visas.

  1. Documents needed to apply Vietnam business visa

Australians who want to apply for a business visa to Vietnam need to prepare the following documents:

  • Original passport with a minimum validity of 6 months
  • Visa application form (completely filled out and signed)
  • 2 photos 3×4 cm (taken during the last 6 months)
  • Documents proving the reason to enter Vietnam for commercial purposes (for example, Business Invitation letter from Vietnamese company, decision on business trip from Australian company, business license, labor contract, etc.)

Note: These are the documents you must prepare when applying for a business visa at the Vietnamese embassy / consulate in Australia. In addition, you can also apply for a business visa to Vietnam online without any documents.

  1. Apply for Vietnam business visa online – No paperwork, easy procedures

Australians can now go through a travel agency in Vietnam to apply for an online approval letter, then use the approval letter to come to Vietnam and obtain the business visa at the airport. Australian businessmen can save a lot of time and money, and get Vietnam business visa very easily by this way.

Australians can apply Vietnam business visa online

a/ Apply for approval letter online

Approval letter is a document approved by the Immigration Department of Vietnam, allowing the person in the document to get a visa at the airport. To get a letter of approval, you must go through a Vietnamese travel company to apply online. The procedure for obtaining a letter of approval is very easy, just fill in the online registration form, select the type of business visa you want and pay online. No need to provide any documents.

You can get a letter of approval here.

b/ Get business visa at the airport

Approval letters will be approved in 2-3 business days. After receiving the approval letter via email, print it out and use it to board the flight (airline staff will check the approval letter before allowing you to board).

After landing at the airport, you go to the “visa on arrival” counter to get your visa. You need to submit to the customs officer here:

  • Approval letter (copy)
  • Passport (original)
  • Two 3×4 cm photos
  • Visa application
  • Visa fee of 25 USD (if single entry)
  • Visa fee of 50 USD (if multiple entry)

After receiving all your documents, the immigration officer will issue you a visa at the airport.

YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

As we all know, India is not one of the countries on the list of exempted countries from entry visas when entering Vietnam. As a result, India ordinary passport holders …

In recent years, along with the development of Vietnam-US trade relationship, there has been an increase in the number of business travelers coming to work in Vietnam. In that, a …

I’m An American Citizen, I’m Going To Stay In Vietnam For More Than 3 Months With Business Purpose (Maybe Six Months Or 1-Year). Is It Possible? What Type Of Visa …

I will visit Vietnam next month for my business trip, and I need a business visa. Please advise the procedure to get Vietnam business visa.

I heard that businessmen can get business visa to Vietnam at the airport. Is it true? If yes, how does it work? Do I need to prepare any documents before …

I am going to Vietnam for a business trip, however I don’t know how to apply Vietnam business visa in my country. Is it possible to apply business visa to …

Vietnam is now attracted more and more businessmen with many projects. In order to come to Vietnam for attending meeting, signing the contract, finding suppliers, etc., the first one businessmen …

Each country has a sign system for visas, also in Vietnam. This comes from the different purposes of foreigners entering Vietnam. The classification of visas helps the competent authority to …

You are planning to set up a business in Vietnam? You are going to attend a meeting, a seminar? You want to come to Vietnam to discuss a contract? To …

Visit this link on mobile
Only from 6 USD/pp
Risky Free:
We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 48 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
VietnamImmigration.com is a commercial website providing service for visa Vietnam and charge service fee. We are neither government website nor affiliated with embassy therefore our fee is higher than official fee from government.